Build file · 28 Oct to 5 Nov
Victor build and item order
What Victor players buy, what a long game ends with, what changes against each enemy, and the in-game builds they pick.
The Victor build in brief
Most Victor players open with Extra Spirit and Extra Regen, then pick up Torment Pulse (around 13 minutes, 63% of games) and Infuser (around 23 minutes, 66% of games).
The build splits in the mid game: the most common big buys from 9 to 20 minutes are Torment Pulse (39%), Radiant Regeneration (28%) and Infuser (20%).
In games past 35 minutes, a finished Victor carries about 11 items, 45.5k souls, 60% of them spirit; most end with Escalating Exposure (87%), Greater Expansion (82%) and Infuser (75%).
Beyond the core items, the commonest big buy from 20 to 30 minutes is Superior Cooldown (28% of games); the late-game duel sets it against Rapid Recharge (19% of games).
The clearest change by opponent: against Haze, Victor players buy Metal Skin at about ×2.71 the usual rate (23,998 buyers; adjusted, with small samples pulled towards ×1).
The most used in-game build is "Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]" by Harvester, picked in 39,136 games (57% won).
The finished build 7 days · games over 35 min (54%)
What Victor games of 35 minutes or more end with, slot by slot: the share of those games still holding each item at the end, and when it's bought. Pick an item for its upgrade chain and numbers.
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
Each segment is an item's hold × its cost; the hatched end of each slot is held in items off the board.
Games over 35 minutes end with about 11 items, so 5 sockets read “usually empty”. Solid frames: held at the end of at least half of those games; dashed: fewer. Flex slots take any slot type, and each flex item keeps its own slot colour. From 232,130 long games (54% of Victor games).
Show as table
| Slot | Item | Held | Bought | Sold or upgraded | Buy time | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitality | Infuser | 75% | 76% | 0% | ~24:01 | 6,400 |
| Vitality | Healing Booster | 63% | 90% | 31% | ~11:40 | 1,600 |
| Vitality | Enduring Speed | 49% | 85% | 42% | ~15:09 | 1,600 |
| Spirit | Escalating Exposure | 87% | 87% | 0% | ~26:35 | 6,400 |
| Spirit | Greater Expansion | 82% | 82% | 1% | ~26:24 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Torment Pulse | 66% | 69% | 3% | ~13:44 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Transcendent Cooldown | 52% | 53% | 1% | ~33:17 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Boundless Spirit | 49% | 49% | 1% | ~34:31 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Radiant Regeneration | 45% | 46% | 2% | ~17:29 | 3,200 |
| Flex (spirit) | Refresher | 45% | 45% | 1% | ~34:38 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Rapid Recharge | 45% | 46% | 2% | ~26:57 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Juggernaut | 35% | 36% | 2% | ~36:54 | 6,400 |
| Vitality, alternate | Spirit Resilience | 24% | 25% | 5% | ~30:11 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Warp Stone | 23% | 24% | 5% | ~27:08 | 3,200 |
| Spirit, alternate | Ethereal Shift | 16% | 16% | 2% | ~36:26 | 6,400 |
Against other heroes 21 days
What players change, not proof it works. ★ marks an item whose buyers win at least 1 point more against that enemy than buyers of other items of its tier, after checking for chance, over 21 days: ★ all pools every hero's buyers, ★ Victor is Victor players only.
The 8 clearest changes in what Victor players buy, across every enemy. Pick enemies above the board to see one lineup.
Lifts compare how often Victor players buy an item in games against a hero with how often they buy it otherwise, over 21 days, with the build's usual items set to ×1 and small samples pulled towards ×1. Cells need 200 buyers. Several enemies are combined from separate match-ups (a weighted average of their lifts), not games against that exact team.
Show as table
| Enemy | Item | Buy rate change | Buyers | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haze | Metal Skin | ×2.71 | 24k | — |
| Vindicta | Knockdown | ×4.31 | 8.9k | — |
| Vindicta | Phantom Strike | ×3.99 | 6.4k | — |
| Haze | Plated Armor | ×1.69 | 32k | — |
| Infernus | Dispel Magic | ×2.23 | 10.0k | — |
| Abrams | Rebuttal | ×2.20 | 8.7k | — |
| Apollo | Slowing Hex | ×2.54 | 2.6k | — |
| Haze | Spirit Resilience | ×0.81 | 47k | — |
What you hold, minute by minute 7 days
Each band is one item: the share of Victor games still going at that minute that hold it. The bands stack, so the top edge is the whole inventory. Press play, or drag the slider, to watch a game fill up. Hover a band for its numbers.
At 45:00 you'd typically hold
Estimated from when players buy and sell; assumes what they buy doesn't depend on how long the game will last. Hatched minutes rest on fewer than a quarter of games. The 12-item line is where the base slots are full and flex slots start.
Show as table
| Item | 5:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 20:00 | 25:00 | 30:00 | 35:00 | 40:00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other weapon items | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Extra Regen | 70% | 78% | 64% | 33% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Healing Booster | 7% | 37% | 71% | 84% | 87% | 88% | 83% | 73% |
| Spirit Lifesteal | 1% | 26% | 68% | 77% | 41% | 21% | 20% | 20% |
| Infuser | 0% | 0% | 2% | 21% | 50% | 64% | 69% | 73% |
| Enduring Speed | 0% | 10% | 50% | 74% | 80% | 81% | 74% | 62% |
| Juggernaut | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 5% | 13% | 27% |
| Other vitality items | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Extra Spirit | 72% | 67% | 27% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Improved Spirit | 27% | 48% | 55% | 58% | 61% | 61% | 48% | 41% |
| Boundless Spirit | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% | 13% | 26% | 42% |
| Extra Charge | 11% | 28% | 34% | 38% | 29% | 17% | 15% | 15% |
| Rapid Recharge | 0% | 1% | 3% | 10% | 19% | 30% | 39% | 43% |
| Torment Pulse | 0% | 27% | 49% | 57% | 61% | 64% | 66% | 67% |
| Radiant Regeneration | 0% | 7% | 24% | 33% | 38% | 41% | 43% | 45% |
| Mystic Expansion | 3% | 15% | 37% | 64% | 45% | 16% | 12% | 12% |
| Greater Expansion | 0% | 0% | 4% | 14% | 35% | 59% | 74% | 80% |
| Mystic Vulnerability | 0% | 5% | 30% | 62% | 51% | 18% | 14% | 14% |
| Escalating Exposure | 0% | 0% | 1% | 12% | 38% | 65% | 78% | 84% |
| Superior Cooldown | 0% | 0% | 2% | 9% | 22% | 32% | 23% | 22% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 6% | 17% | 32% | 47% |
| Refresher | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 3% | 11% | 25% | 40% |
| Other spirit items | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Items held, in all | 2.4 | 4.6 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 8.8 | 9.3 | 10.2 | 11.2 |
Items show the share holding them; other items show the average number held.
Buy windows: clock against souls 7 days
When Victor players buy each big item, and how its buyers did. Bars are buyers; the line is the share of them who won, with its 95% band. Switch to souls at purchase to see how much of the early-buyer edge is just being ahead.
Torment Pulse
258,230 buyers · 56.1% won overall
most buy it 9–15 min
56.1% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Radiant Regeneration
172,076 buyers · 54.5% won overall
most buy it 11–20 min
54.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Infuser
269,430 buyers · 57.0% won overall
most buy it 19–26 min
57.0% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Escalating Exposure
296,657 buyers · 58.2% won overall
most buy it 22–29 min
58.2% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Greater Expansion
279,771 buyers · 57.5% won overall
most buy it 21–29 min
57.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Transcendent Cooldown
150,663 buyers · 60.5% won overall
most buy it 27–36 min
60.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Boundless Spirit
137,319 buyers · 61.4% won overall
most buy it 28–38 min
61.4% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Refresher
126,278 buyers · 64.5% won overall
most buy it 29–37 min
64.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Early buyers are often already ahead; compare by souls at purchase. Win rates describe; they don't say an item wins games.
Two late games, side by side 7 days
What Victor players buy after 30 minutes, split by the big item they took at 20–30 minutes. Bars are the share of each side's games reaching 30 minutes that bought the item. Pick the two sides to compare.
Superior Cooldown at 20–30 min
118,763 games · 58.2% won · 76% reach 30 min
Rapid Recharge at 20–30 min
81,397 games · 57.3% won · 76% reach 30 min
Either way, 7 of the top 8 late items are the same.
| A won | A buys | Late item | B buys | B won |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.5% | 16% | under 9% | ||
| 61.0% | 43% | 36% | 61.2% | |
| 58.0% | 22% | 17% | 57.3% | |
| 61.2% | 38% | 37% | 60.9% | |
| 63.3% | 36% | 38% | 63.5% | |
| 61.5% | 12% | 19% | 61.2% | |
| 59.9% | 26% | 33% | 59.7% | |
| 59.5% | 16% | 22% | 58.0% | |
| under 10% | 24% | 61.4% |
Shares are of each side's games reaching 30 minutes; an item a side doesn't list was bought by fewer than its smallest listed share. ⇄: both sides buy it in 15% or more of games. Win dots run from 40% to 70%, with a tick at 50%, adjusted for souls at purchase where upstream gives it, with 95% whiskers, hollow under 2,000 buyers. They describe; they don't prove.
Either/or, and sets 7 days · games over 35 min (54%)
Items Victor players choose between in games over 35 minutes, and items they buy as a package. Every number is printed under its cards; click a card to outline the item in every chart.
Sets
2.2× as likely together
8% of long games · 19,298 games
2.0× as likely together
6% of long games · 13,937 games
2.0× as likely together
6% of long games · 13,462 games
Descriptive: players who pick one may play differently from those who pick the other. Pairs that are one item's upgrade path are left out.
How players get there, 0–30 min 7 days
The items most bought in each phase of the game, and what their buyers bought next. Pick a mid-game item to follow only the players who bought it. Hover an item for its numbers.
- Weapon
- Vitality
- Spirit
Show as table
| Phase | Item | Bought in | Won (souls-adjusted) | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–9 min | Extra Spirit | 81% | 54.8% | 348,335 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Regen | 78% | 54.3% | 336,291 |
| 0–9 min | Improved Spirit | 46% | 55.1% | 199,895 |
| 0–9 min | Healing Booster | 30% | 54.5% | 130,176 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Charge | 26% | 53.1% | 111,509 |
| 0–9 min | Mystic Regeneration | 23% | 55.6% | 100,543 |
| 9–20 min | Enduring Speed | 68% | 55.7% | 293,784 |
| 9–20 min | Spirit Lifesteal | 67% | 55.3% | 290,225 |
| 9–20 min | Mystic Vulnerability | 61% | 55.4% | 261,083 |
| 9–20 min | Healing Booster | 54% | 55.4% | 230,584 |
| 9–20 min | Mystic Expansion | 54% | 55.7% | 230,521 |
| 9–20 min | Torment Pulse | 39% | 55.7% | 167,691 |
| 20–30 min | Escalating Exposure | 50% | 59.0% | 216,042 |
| 20–30 min | Greater Expansion | 42% | 57.5% | 178,771 |
| 20–30 min | Infuser | 41% | 56.7% | 176,342 |
| 20–30 min | Superior Cooldown | 28% | 57.0% | 118,763 |
| 20–30 min | Compress Cooldown | 20% | 58.1% | 87,532 |
| 20–30 min | Mystic Vulnerability | 19% | 55.1% | 83,125 |
| 30 min + | Boundless Spirit | 23% | 59.2% | 100,374 |
| 30 min + | Transcendent Cooldown | 23% | 59.2% | 99,237 |
| 30 min + | Refresher | 23% | 61.2% | 97,170 |
| 30 min + | Juggernaut | 19% | 57.2% | 81,401 |
| 30 min + | Greater Expansion | 16% | 58.5% | 67,440 |
| 30 min + | Superior Cooldown | 15% | 58.3% | 66,653 |
Bar heights compare how often items are bought within a phase; fewer items are bought late, and the row underneath shows how many games last that long. Win rates are adjusted for the buyer's souls at purchase, so players who are already ahead don't make an item look better than it is; they still describe, not prove.
Ability order
The most played full upgrade path (8% of matches, 54.6% won). Pain Battery is maxed first in 50% of matches.
In-game builds players pick 7 days
- Eido's Victor [Lockbuilds.com]by Harvester · 20,035 players10 of 11 board items39,136 games57.2% won
Laning Phase.
Optional swaps
Mid Game.
Mid Game Optional
Final Form.
Late Game Optional.
Additional Guns
- VICTOR PAIN AURA TANK [63% WR] [deadlocklabs.gg]by 123 · 16,460 players10 of 11 board items28,152 games52.3% won
- RawDawger (TTV RawDawgerDL)by RawDawger · 9,652 players10 of 11 board items18,414 games57.4% won
- Victor - Bruiser-Initiator [51% WR] [tracklock.gg]by Tracklock · 9,688 players10 of 11 board items17,115 games54.6% won
- frankenstein never dies (11/4/26)by wumpy · 9,326 players10 of 11 board items16,061 games55.5% won
The build each player had selected when the match started; known for 48% of Victor games, mostly at higher ranks. The tag counts how many of the finished build's items each one includes.








