Build file · 25 Oct to 2 Nov
Bebop build and item order
What Bebop players buy, what a long game ends with, what changes against each enemy, and the in-game builds they pick.
The Bebop build in brief
Most Bebop players open with Mystic Burst and Spirit Strike, then pick up Spirit Snatch (around 19 minutes, 56% of games) and Tankbuster (around 21 minutes, 49% of games).
The build splits in the mid game: the most common big buys from 9 to 20 minutes are Spirit Snatch (40%), Tankbuster (25%) and Veil Walker (20%).
In games past 35 minutes, a finished Bebop carries about 11 items, 41.3k souls, 55% of them spirit; most end with Spirit Snatch (67%), Tankbuster (64%) and Boundless Spirit (61%).
Beyond the core items, the commonest big buy from 20 to 30 minutes is Spirit Resilience (17% of games); the late-game duel sets it against Greater Expansion (9% of games).
In long games, players pick Enduring Speed or Fortitude: of those who buy either, 10% buy both.
The clearest change by opponent: against Haze, Bebop players buy Metal Skin at about ×3.44 the usual rate (27,873 buyers; adjusted, with small samples pulled towards ×1).
The most used in-game build is "Bebop - HOOK, BOMB, DELETE and REPEAT - deadlocked.gg" by deadlocked.gg, picked in 34,851 games (47% won).
The finished build 7 days · games over 35 min (49%)
What Bebop games of 35 minutes or more end with, slot by slot: the share of those games still holding each item at the end, and when it's bought. Pick an item for its upgrade chain and numbers.
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
Each segment is an item's hold × its cost; the hatched end of each slot is held in items off the board.
Games over 35 minutes end with about 11 items, so 5 sockets read “usually empty”. Solid frames: held at the end of at least half of those games; dashed: fewer. Flex slots take any slot type, and each flex item keeps its own slot colour. From 213,056 long games (49% of Bebop games).
Show as table
| Slot | Item | Held | Bought | Sold or upgraded | Buy time | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitality | Trophy Collector | 51% | 58% | 13% | ~7:48 | 1,600 |
| Vitality | Spirit Resilience | 39% | 40% | 3% | ~27:43 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Enduring Speed | 34% | 53% | 36% | ~14:57 | 1,600 |
| Vitality | Witchmail | 32% | 32% | 1% | ~33:25 | 6,400 |
| Spirit | Spirit Snatch | 67% | 68% | 2% | ~19:32 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Tankbuster | 64% | 64% | 1% | ~22:13 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Boundless Spirit | 61% | 61% | 1% | ~28:45 | 6,400 |
| Spirit | Transcendent Cooldown | 34% | 34% | 1% | ~34:26 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Mystic Reverb | 33% | 33% | 1% | ~33:03 | 6,400 |
| Flex (vitality) | Veil Walker | 32% | 33% | 4% | ~18:47 | 3,200 |
| Flex (spirit) | Echo Shard | 31% | 31% | 1% | ~25:58 | 6,400 |
| Weapon, alternate | Headhunter | 18% | 19% | 3% | ~13:48 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Fortitude | 25% | 25% | 3% | ~18:51 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Healbane | 20% | 24% | 16% | ~16:52 | 1,600 |
| Vitality, alternate | Enchanter's Emblem | 19% | 23% | 19% | ~12:44 | 1,600 |
| Spirit, alternate | Spirit Burn | 29% | 30% | 1% | ~34:33 | 6,400 |
| Spirit, alternate | Surge of Power | 28% | 29% | 1% | ~23:27 | 3,200 |
| Spirit, alternate | Greater Expansion | 23% | 24% | 1% | ~26:49 | 3,200 |
Against other heroes 21 days
What players change, not proof it works. ★ marks an item whose buyers win at least 1 point more against that enemy than buyers of other items of its tier, after checking for chance, over 21 days: ★ all pools every hero's buyers, ★ Bebop is Bebop players only.
The 8 clearest changes in what Bebop players buy, across every enemy. Pick enemies above the board to see one lineup.
Lifts compare how often Bebop players buy an item in games against a hero with how often they buy it otherwise, over 21 days, with the build's usual items set to ×1 and small samples pulled towards ×1. Cells need 200 buyers. Several enemies are combined from separate match-ups (a weighted average of their lifts), not games against that exact team.
Show as table
| Enemy | Item | Buy rate change | Buyers | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haze | Metal Skin | ×3.44 | 28k | — |
| Lash | Counterspell | ×2.36 | 22k | — |
| Haze | Plated Armor | ×1.91 | 23k | — |
| Deadman Danny | Knockdown | ×1.63 | 26k | — |
| Baba | Rebuttal | ×1.93 | 8.4k | — |
| Haze | Bullet Resilience | ×1.43 | 22k | — |
| Haze | Disarming Hex | ×1.84 | 6.4k | — |
| Graves | Transcendent Cooldown | ×1.17 | 71k | — |
What you hold, minute by minute 7 days
Each band is one item: the share of Bebop games still going at that minute that hold it. The bands stack, so the top edge is the whole inventory. Press play, or drag the slider, to watch a game fill up. Hover a band for its numbers.
At 45:00 you'd typically hold
Estimated from when players buy and sell; assumes what they buy doesn't depend on how long the game will last. Hatched minutes rest on fewer than a quarter of games. The 12-item line is where the base slots are full and flex slots start.
Show as table
| Item | 5:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 20:00 | 25:00 | 30:00 | 35:00 | 40:00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other weapon items | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Extra Regen | 41% | 47% | 48% | 38% | 21% | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Sprint Boots | 23% | 26% | 4% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Trophy Collector | 13% | 47% | 54% | 55% | 56% | 56% | 56% | 54% |
| Enduring Speed | 1% | 12% | 32% | 43% | 49% | 50% | 44% | 40% |
| Fortitude | 0% | 1% | 7% | 18% | 22% | 23% | 24% | 25% |
| Veil Walker | 0% | 2% | 10% | 21% | 28% | 30% | 31% | 31% |
| Spirit Resilience | 0% | 0% | 2% | 7% | 15% | 25% | 32% | 37% |
| Witchmail | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 3% | 10% | 19% | 27% |
| Other vitality items | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Mystic Burst | 59% | 73% | 74% | 61% | 27% | 18% | 17% | 17% |
| Tankbuster | 0% | 2% | 12% | 27% | 42% | 53% | 58% | 62% |
| Spirit Strike | 35% | 63% | 63% | 32% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Spirit Snatch | 0% | 2% | 19% | 42% | 57% | 63% | 66% | 67% |
| Extra Spirit | 19% | 32% | 8% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Improved Spirit | 4% | 31% | 51% | 56% | 48% | 23% | 17% | 17% |
| Surge of Power | 0% | 1% | 5% | 12% | 18% | 22% | 25% | 28% |
| Boundless Spirit | 0% | 0% | 1% | 7% | 20% | 36% | 48% | 57% |
| Echo Shard | 0% | 0% | 2% | 8% | 15% | 21% | 25% | 28% |
| Mystic Reverb | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 5% | 12% | 20% | 29% |
| Spirit Burn | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 8% | 15% | 24% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% | 9% | 18% | 29% |
| Other spirit items | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Items held, in all | 2.5 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 9.0 | 9.9 | 10.9 |
Items show the share holding them; other items show the average number held.
Buy windows: clock against souls 7 days
When Bebop players buy each big item, and how its buyers did. Bars are buyers; the line is the share of them who won, with its 95% band. Switch to souls at purchase to see how much of the early-buyer edge is just being ahead.
Mystic Reverb by the clock: 64% → 46%. By souls at purchase: 52–61%.
Veil Walker
118,531 buyers · 49.4% won overall
most buy it 14–21 min
49.4% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Snatch
247,149 buyers · 49.4% won overall
most buy it 14–22 min
49.4% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Tankbuster
215,807 buyers · 48.2% won overall
most buy it 16–26 min
48.2% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Resilience
125,659 buyers · 48.7% won overall
most buy it 21–31 min
48.7% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Boundless Spirit
184,865 buyers · 51.3% won overall
most buy it 22–32 min
51.3% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Mystic Reverb
90,506 buyers · 58.0% won overall
most buy it 26–36 min
By the clock: 64% → 46%. By souls at purchase: 52–61%.
Show as table
Witchmail
86,147 buyers · 55.2% won overall
most buy it 27–36 min
By the clock: 63% → 47%. By souls at purchase: 48–60%.
Show as table
Transcendent Cooldown
88,963 buyers · 51.7% won overall
most buy it 27–38 min
51.7% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
For Mystic Reverb and Witchmail, buying early wins more mostly because early buyers are already ahead: by souls at purchase the line is much flatter. Win rates describe; they don't say an item wins games.
Two late games, side by side 7 days
What Bebop players buy after 30 minutes, split by the big item they took at 20–30 minutes. Bars are the share of each side's games reaching 30 minutes that bought the item. Pick the two sides to compare.
Spirit Resilience at 20–30 min
74,511 games · 49.4% won · 72% reach 30 min
Greater Expansion at 20–30 min
37,983 games · 47.5% won · 73% reach 30 min
Either way, 7 of the top 8 late items are the same.
| A won | A buys | Late item | B buys | B won |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 13% | under 9% | ||
| 51.6% | 23% | 13% | 52.4% | |
| 50.3% | 15% | 14% | 48.8% | |
| 49.5% | 11% | 13% | 50.5% | |
| 54.8% | 18% | 26% | 54.1% | |
| 53.0% | 16% | 24% | 53.3% | |
| 50.3% | 7% | 16% | 50.2% | |
| 49.3% | 19% | 32% | 49.3% | |
| 50.7% | 22% | 36% | 50.9% |
Shares are of each side's games reaching 30 minutes; an item a side doesn't list was bought by fewer than its smallest listed share. ⇄: both sides buy it in 15% or more of games. Win dots run from 40% to 60%, with a tick at 50%, adjusted for souls at purchase where upstream gives it, with 95% whiskers, hollow under 2,000 buyers. They describe; they don't prove.
Either/or, and sets 7 days · games over 35 min (49%)
Items Bebop players choose between in games over 35 minutes, and items they buy as a package. Every number is printed under its cards; click a card to outline the item in every chart.
Either/or
Enduring Speed or Fortitude: 10% buy both.
Only Enduring Speed48.5% won · 97,285 games
Both10%
Only Fortitude46.9% won · 38,177 games
Enduring Speed-only buyers won 1.7 pts more than Fortitude-only buyers. Out of 151,169 long games with either.
Fortitude or Healing Booster: only 6% buy both.
Only Fortitude47.4% won · 47,882 games
Both6%
Only Healing Booster48.3% won · 42,575 games
Players who bought only one won about the same either way. Out of 96,459 long games with either.
Enduring Speed or Arcane Surge: only 4% buy both.
Only Enduring Speed48.8% won · 107,200 games
Both4%
Only Arcane Surge46.4% won · 37,590 games
Enduring Speed-only buyers won 2.4 pts more than Arcane Surge-only buyers. Out of 150,582 long games with either.
Sets
2.1× as likely together
21% of long games · 44,537 games
1.9× as likely together
18% of long games · 37,665 games
1.9× as likely together
16% of long games · 34,288 games
Descriptive: players who pick one may play differently from those who pick the other. Pairs that are one item's upgrade path are left out.
How players get there, 0–30 min 7 days
The items most bought in each phase of the game, and what their buyers bought next. Pick a mid-game item to follow only the players who bought it. Hover an item for its numbers.
- Weapon
- Vitality
- Spirit
Show as table
| Phase | Item | Bought in | Won (souls-adjusted) | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–9 min | Mystic Burst | 71% | 48.4% | 308,191 |
| 0–9 min | Spirit Strike | 60% | 48.9% | 259,739 |
| 0–9 min | Sprint Boots | 50% | 48.8% | 216,694 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Regen | 46% | 48.6% | 200,661 |
| 0–9 min | Trophy Collector | 43% | 49.8% | 184,021 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Spirit | 42% | 48.0% | 179,892 |
| 9–20 min | Spirit Snatch | 40% | 49.9% | 174,349 |
| 9–20 min | Enduring Speed | 35% | 50.1% | 151,198 |
| 9–20 min | Improved Spirit | 32% | 48.6% | 138,628 |
| 9–20 min | Tankbuster | 25% | 49.1% | 108,757 |
| 9–20 min | Veil Walker | 20% | 50.3% | 85,181 |
| 9–20 min | Fortitude | 17% | 49.2% | 73,537 |
| 20–30 min | Boundless Spirit | 27% | 50.7% | 116,787 |
| 20–30 min | Tankbuster | 24% | 47.8% | 105,501 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Snatch | 20% | 48.5% | 87,732 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Resilience | 17% | 48.7% | 74,503 |
| 20–30 min | Superior Cooldown | 13% | 48.7% | 57,964 |
| 20–30 min | Echo Shard | 12% | 51.4% | 53,238 |
| 30 min + | Boundless Spirit | 16% | 50.9% | 67,057 |
| 30 min + | Transcendent Cooldown | 15% | 49.9% | 65,694 |
| 30 min + | Mystic Reverb | 13% | 54.4% | 57,444 |
| 30 min + | Witchmail | 13% | 51.4% | 56,738 |
| 30 min + | Spirit Burn | 13% | 52.7% | 56,616 |
| 30 min + | Superior Cooldown | 9% | 50.4% | 40,420 |
Bar heights compare how often items are bought within a phase; fewer items are bought late, and the row underneath shows how many games last that long. Win rates are adjusted for the buyer's souls at purchase, so players who are already ahead don't make an item look better than it is; they still describe, not prove.
Ability order
The most played full upgrade path (3% of matches, 52.2% won). Exploding Uppercut is maxed first in 46% of matches.
In-game builds players pick 7 days
- Bebop - HOOK, BOMB, DELETE and REPEAT - deadlocked.ggby deadlocked.gg · 21,562 players9 of 11 board items34,851 games47.2% won
EARLY GAME
EARLY GAME
MID GAME
MID GAME
LATE GAME
LATE GAME
- prez54 bombaby Prez54 · 13,650 players11 of 11 board items24,909 games50.1% won
- Bebop - Gun-Burst [57% WR] [tracklock.gg]by Tracklock · 8,677 players6 of 11 board items13,864 games47.9% won
- Erebus GunBebopby E · 5,945 players4 of 11 board items10,215 games49.8% won
- |47| DOUBLE BOMB 70% WIN RATEby пукаю after нюхаю · 5,465 players9 of 11 board items8,803 games47.1% won
The build each player had selected when the match started; known for 39% of Bebop games, mostly at higher ranks. The tag counts how many of the finished build's items each one includes.








