Build file · 28 Oct to 4 Nov
Silver build and item order
What Silver players buy, what a long game ends with, what changes against each enemy, and the in-game builds they pick.
The Silver build in brief
Most Silver players open with Melee Lifesteal and Stalker, then pick up Lifestrike (around 17 minutes, 62% of games) and Hunter's Aura (around 18 minutes, 68% of games).
The build splits in the mid game: the most common big buys from 9 to 20 minutes are Hunter's Aura (47%), Lifestrike (46%) and Weighted Shots (35%).
In games past 35 minutes, a finished Silver carries about 11 items, 40.4k souls, 49% of them vitality; most end with Hunter's Aura (74%), Berserker (73%) and Lifestrike (66%).
Beyond the core items, the commonest big buy from 20 to 30 minutes is Spirit Resilience (25% of games); the late-game duel sets it against Superior Duration (19% of games).
In long games, players pick Spirit Shielding or Fortitude: of those who buy either, 8% buy both.
The clearest change by opponent: against Haze, Silver players buy Metal Skin at about ×4.33 the usual rate (24,885 buyers; adjusted, with small samples pulled towards ×1).
The most used in-game build is "Silver - AUU! HUNT THEM DOWN - deadlocked.gg" by deadlocked.gg, picked in 25,872 games (46% won).
The finished build 7 days · games over 35 min (57%)
What Silver games of 35 minutes or more end with, slot by slot: the share of those games still holding each item at the end, and when it's bought. Pick an item for its upgrade chain and numbers.
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
Each segment is an item's hold × its cost; the hatched end of each slot is held in items off the board.
Games over 35 minutes end with about 11 items, so 5 sockets read “usually empty”. Solid frames: held at the end of at least half of those games; dashed: fewer. Flex slots take any slot type, and each flex item keeps its own slot colour. From 225,208 long games (57% of Silver games).
Show as table
| Slot | Item | Held | Bought | Sold or upgraded | Buy time | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Hunter's Aura | 74% | 76% | 2% | ~18:55 | 3,200 |
| Weapon | Berserker | 73% | 74% | 1% | ~26:24 | 3,200 |
| Weapon | Point Blank | 65% | 67% | 2% | ~22:11 | 3,200 |
| Weapon | Weighted Shots | 65% | 66% | 3% | ~20:11 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Lifestrike | 66% | 69% | 4% | ~17:58 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Spirit Resilience | 50% | 51% | 3% | ~27:13 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Unstoppable | 34% | 35% | 2% | ~33:22 | 6,400 |
| Vitality | Warp Stone | 25% | 26% | 5% | ~23:55 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Superior Duration | 35% | 36% | 2% | ~27:05 | 3,200 |
| Flex (weapon) | Stalker | 61% | 84% | 27% | ~8:02 | 1,600 |
| Flex (weapon) | Frenzy | 40% | 40% | 1% | ~33:26 | 6,400 |
| Weapon, alternate | Restorative Shot | 21% | 80% | 74% | ~2:24 | 800 |
| Weapon, alternate | Silencer | 20% | 20% | 1% | ~37:04 | 6,400 |
| Vitality, alternate | Fortitude | 22% | 23% | 5% | ~20:18 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Stamina Mastery | 21% | 22% | 2% | ~25:24 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Diviner's Kevlar | 20% | 21% | 1% | ~33:27 | 6,400 |
| Spirit, alternate | Slowing Hex | 22% | 30% | 28% | ~15:35 | 1,600 |
| Spirit, alternate | Spirit Snatch | 17% | 18% | 4% | ~19:28 | 3,200 |
Against other heroes 21 days
What players change, not proof it works. ★ marks an item whose buyers win at least 1 point more against that enemy than buyers of other items of its tier, after checking for chance, over 21 days: ★ all pools every hero's buyers, ★ Silver is Silver players only.
The 8 clearest changes in what Silver players buy, across every enemy. Pick enemies above the board to see one lineup.
Lifts compare how often Silver players buy an item in games against a hero with how often they buy it otherwise, over 21 days, with the build's usual items set to ×1 and small samples pulled towards ×1. Cells need 200 buyers. Several enemies are combined from separate match-ups (a weighted average of their lifts), not games against that exact team.
Show as table
| Enemy | Item | Buy rate change | Buyers | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haze | Metal Skin | ×4.33 | 25k | ★ +1.8 pts over tier III · 25k buyers, Silver only |
| Vindicta | Knockdown | ×2.29 | 14k | — |
| Haze | Plated Armor | ×1.70 | 35k | — |
| Vindicta | Phantom Strike | ×1.78 | 26k | — |
| Abrams | Rebuttal | ×1.99 | 12k | — |
| Infernus | Dispel Magic | ×1.67 | 21k | — |
| Lash | Counterspell | ×1.84 | 13k | — |
| Haze | Bullet Resilience | ×1.45 | 20k | — |
What you hold, minute by minute 7 days
Each band is one item: the share of Silver games still going at that minute that hold it. The bands stack, so the top edge is the whole inventory. Press play, or drag the slider, to watch a game fill up. Hover a band for its numbers.
At 45:00 you'd typically hold
Estimated from when players buy and sell; assumes what they buy doesn't depend on how long the game will last. Hatched minutes rest on fewer than a quarter of games. The 12-item line is where the base slots are full and flex slots start.
Show as table
| Item | 5:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 20:00 | 25:00 | 30:00 | 35:00 | 40:00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restorative Shot | 73% | 77% | 77% | 78% | 76% | 57% | 37% | 35% |
| Close Quarters | 32% | 73% | 77% | 65% | 28% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Point Blank | 0% | 3% | 14% | 28% | 44% | 56% | 62% | 65% |
| Stalker | 9% | 70% | 78% | 80% | 81% | 82% | 81% | 73% |
| Slowing Bullets | 1% | 20% | 44% | 25% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Weighted Shots | 0% | 2% | 17% | 36% | 52% | 59% | 63% | 65% |
| Hunter's Aura | 0% | 3% | 21% | 48% | 64% | 70% | 73% | 74% |
| Berserker | 0% | 0% | 3% | 13% | 33% | 53% | 65% | 71% |
| Frenzy | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% | 13% | 24% | 35% |
| Silencer | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 3% | 8% | 15% |
| Other weapon items | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Melee Lifesteal | 70% | 86% | 82% | 44% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Lifestrike | 0% | 5% | 29% | 49% | 58% | 63% | 66% | 67% |
| Extra Regen | 13% | 26% | 28% | 23% | 11% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Spirit Shielding | 0% | 5% | 13% | 19% | 21% | 23% | 23% | 21% |
| Healing Booster | 0% | 4% | 15% | 25% | 28% | 29% | 24% | 20% |
| Warp Stone | 0% | 0% | 2% | 9% | 16% | 21% | 23% | 24% |
| Spirit Resilience | 0% | 0% | 2% | 7% | 21% | 34% | 42% | 47% |
| Unstoppable | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 11% | 22% | 31% |
| Other vitality items | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Slowing Hex | 0% | 3% | 18% | 25% | 27% | 28% | 28% | 25% |
| Superior Duration | 0% | 0% | 1% | 5% | 15% | 25% | 31% | 34% |
| Other spirit items | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Items held, in all | 2.3 | 5.1 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 9.9 | 10.7 | 11.5 |
Items show the share holding them; other items show the average number held.
Buy windows: clock against souls 7 days
When Silver players buy each big item, and how its buyers did. Bars are buyers; the line is the share of them who won, with its 95% band. Switch to souls at purchase to see how much of the early-buyer edge is just being ahead.
Frenzy by the clock: 63% → 48%. By souls at purchase: 53–59%.
Lifestrike
250,476 buyers · 47.1% won overall
most buy it 13–20 min
47.1% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Hunter's Aura
274,499 buyers · 48.1% won overall
most buy it 14–21 min
By the clock: 57% → 42%. By souls at purchase: 47–53%.
Show as table
Weighted Shots
236,827 buyers · 47.6% won overall
most buy it 15–23 min
47.6% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Point Blank
233,313 buyers · 47.2% won overall
most buy it 16–26 min
47.2% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Berserker
242,179 buyers · 49.2% won overall
most buy it 21–29 min
49.2% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Superior Duration
116,453 buyers · 49.8% won overall
most buy it 22–29 min
49.8% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Resilience
163,098 buyers · 48.3% won overall
most buy it 21–30 min
48.3% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Frenzy
112,230 buyers · 56.2% won overall
most buy it 27–36 min
By the clock: 63% → 48%. By souls at purchase: 53–59%.
Show as table
For Hunter's Aura and Frenzy, buying early wins more mostly because early buyers are already ahead: by souls at purchase the line is much flatter. Win rates describe; they don't say an item wins games.
Two late games, side by side 7 days
What Silver players buy after 30 minutes, split by the big item they took at 20–30 minutes. Bars are the share of each side's games reaching 30 minutes that bought the item. Pick the two sides to compare.
Spirit Resilience at 20–30 min
97,580 games · 48.5% won · 76% reach 30 min
Superior Duration at 20–30 min
76,291 games · 49.3% won · 75% reach 30 min
Either way, 6 of the top 8 late items are the same.
| A won | A buys | Late item | B buys | B won |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.1% | 13% | 9% | 50.0% | |
| 53.1% | 14% | 11% | 52.9% | |
| 54.2% | 18% | 17% | 55.2% | |
| 51.2% | 25% | 25% | 50.7% | |
| 48.9% | 15% | 15% | 49.3% | |
| 51.2% | 25% | 27% | 51.2% | |
| 52.2% | 16% | 21% | 52.2% | |
| 54.2% | 31% | 38% | 53.5% | |
| 53.1% | 10% | 18% | 52.2% | |
| under 10% | 13% | 47.2% |
Shares are of each side's games reaching 30 minutes; an item a side doesn't list was bought by fewer than its smallest listed share. ⇄: both sides buy it in 15% or more of games. Win dots run from 40% to 60%, with a tick at 50%, adjusted for souls at purchase where upstream gives it, with 95% whiskers, hollow under 2,000 buyers. They describe; they don't prove.
Either/or, and sets 7 days · games over 35 min (57%)
Items Silver players choose between in games over 35 minutes, and items they buy as a package. Every number is printed under its cards; click a card to outline the item in every chart.
Either/or
Spirit Shielding or Fortitude: only 8% buy both.
Only Spirit Shielding46.3% won · 49,757 games
Both8%
Only Fortitude46.7% won · 44,060 games
Players who bought only one won about the same either way. Out of 101,812 long games with either.
Lifestrike or Fortitude: 11% buy both.
Only Lifestrike47.2% won · 134,687 games
Both11%
Only Fortitude46.1% won · 31,900 games
Lifestrike-only buyers won 1.1 pts more than Fortitude-only buyers. Out of 186,742 long games with either.
Slowing Hex or Fortitude: only 5% buy both.
Only Slowing Hex47.1% won · 62,296 games
Both5%
Only Fortitude46.8% won · 46,725 games
Players who bought only one won about the same either way. Out of 114,351 long games with either.
Sets
2.4× as likely together
24% of long games · 54,270 games
1.9× as likely together
22% of long games · 48,812 games
1.8× as likely together
20% of long games · 44,927 games
Descriptive: players who pick one may play differently from those who pick the other. Pairs that are one item's upgrade path are left out.
How players get there, 0–30 min 7 days
The items most bought in each phase of the game, and what their buyers bought next. Pick a mid-game item to follow only the players who bought it. Hover an item for its numbers.
- Weapon
- Vitality
- Spirit
Show as table
| Phase | Item | Bought in | Won (souls-adjusted) | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–9 min | Melee Lifesteal | 85% | 46.8% | 335,889 |
| 0–9 min | Restorative Shot | 76% | 47.0% | 302,197 |
| 0–9 min | Close Quarters | 69% | 46.9% | 274,678 |
| 0–9 min | Stalker | 63% | 48.4% | 251,397 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Regen | 25% | 46.6% | 97,102 |
| 0–9 min | Grit | 17% | 47.3% | 65,842 |
| 9–20 min | Hunter's Aura | 47% | 49.0% | 185,805 |
| 9–20 min | Lifestrike | 46% | 48.0% | 180,607 |
| 9–20 min | Slowing Bullets | 43% | 47.1% | 171,098 |
| 9–20 min | Weighted Shots | 35% | 47.9% | 139,897 |
| 9–20 min | Point Blank | 26% | 47.4% | 104,159 |
| 9–20 min | Slowing Hex | 23% | 47.1% | 90,649 |
| 20–30 min | Berserker | 37% | 48.9% | 148,333 |
| 20–30 min | Point Blank | 26% | 47.2% | 103,382 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Resilience | 25% | 48.0% | 97,580 |
| 20–30 min | Weighted Shots | 22% | 47.7% | 86,317 |
| 20–30 min | Hunter's Aura | 21% | 48.0% | 82,611 |
| 20–30 min | Superior Duration | 19% | 49.0% | 76,291 |
| 30 min + | Frenzy | 17% | 52.3% | 68,461 |
| 30 min + | Unstoppable | 15% | 49.4% | 60,891 |
| 30 min + | Berserker | 13% | 49.1% | 53,030 |
| 30 min + | Spirit Resilience | 11% | 45.6% | 41,824 |
| 30 min + | Silencer | 11% | 52.9% | 41,806 |
| 30 min + | Spellbreaker | 9% | 49.3% | 36,875 |
Bar heights compare how often items are bought within a phase; fewer items are bought late, and the row underneath shows how many games last that long. Win rates are adjusted for the buyer's souls at purchase, so players who are already ahead don't make an item look better than it is; they still describe, not prove.
Ability order
The most played full upgrade path (6% of matches, 51.2% won). Lycan Curse is maxed first in 59% of matches.
In-game builds players pick 7 days
- Silver - AUU! HUNT THEM DOWN - deadlocked.ggby deadlocked.gg · 15,859 players8 of 11 board items25,872 games45.7% won
EARLY GAME
EARLY GAME
MID GAME
MID GAME
LATE GAME
LATE GAME
- Silver - Tank-Close Range [51% WR] [tracklock.gg]by Tracklock · 15,170 players11 of 11 board items25,804 games45.5% won
- ttv/ShiroRz major patch silver (new)by ShiroRz · 10,623 players10 of 11 board items20,017 games48.7% won
- Mari, Mother of [regular] Silver (ANNOTATED)by Floret · 7,819 players8 of 11 board items13,817 games47.1% won
- Tangerine Silverby Tangerine · 4,645 players10 of 11 board items8,595 games48.1% won
The build each player had selected when the match started; known for 41% of Silver games, mostly at higher ranks. The tag counts how many of the finished build's items each one includes.









