Build file · 28 Oct to 5 Nov
Abrams build and item order
What Abrams players buy, what a long game ends with, what changes against each enemy, and the in-game builds they pick.
The Abrams build in brief
Most Abrams players open with Melee Charge and Melee Lifesteal, then pick up Lifestrike (around 19 minutes, 62% of games) and Hunter's Aura (around 20 minutes, 52% of games).
The build splits in the mid game: the most common big buys from 9 to 20 minutes are Lifestrike (41%), Hunter's Aura (35%) and Warp Stone (25%).
In games past 35 minutes, a finished Abrams carries about 11 items, 41.0k souls, 51% of them vitality; most end with Crushing Fists (81%), Lifestrike (74%) and Hunter's Aura (60%).
Beyond the core items, the commonest big buy from 20 to 30 minutes is Phantom Strike (20% of games); the late-game duel sets it against Berserker (17% of games).
The clearest change by opponent: against Haze, Abrams players buy Metal Skin at about ×3.53 the usual rate (17,166 buyers; adjusted, with small samples pulled towards ×1).
The most used in-game build is "Abrams - Gun-Initiator [56% WR] [tracklock.gg]" by Tracklock, picked in 39,631 games (52% won).
The finished build 7 days · games over 35 min (52%)
What Abrams games of 35 minutes or more end with, slot by slot: the share of those games still holding each item at the end, and when it's bought. Pick an item for its upgrade chain and numbers.
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
Each segment is an item's hold × its cost; the hatched end of each slot is held in items off the board.
Games over 35 minutes end with about 11 items, so 5 sockets read “usually empty”. Solid frames: held at the end of at least half of those games; dashed: fewer. Flex slots take any slot type, and each flex item keeps its own slot colour. From 228,182 long games (52% of Abrams games).
Show as table
| Slot | Item | Held | Bought | Sold or upgraded | Buy time | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Crushing Fists | 81% | 82% | 0% | ~27:59 | 6,400 |
| Weapon | Hunter's Aura | 60% | 62% | 2% | ~20:37 | 3,200 |
| Weapon | Stalker | 56% | 70% | 20% | ~9:55 | 1,600 |
| Weapon | Point Blank | 43% | 44% | 3% | ~25:08 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Lifestrike | 74% | 75% | 1% | ~19:54 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Spirit Resilience | 52% | 53% | 2% | ~28:14 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Phantom Strike | 47% | 47% | 1% | ~30:22 | 6,400 |
| Vitality | Warp Stone | 41% | 43% | 5% | ~20:10 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Spirit Snatch | 57% | 57% | 1% | ~22:26 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Superior Duration | 54% | 54% | 1% | ~25:52 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Bullet Resist Shredder | 47% | 56% | 17% | ~13:38 | 1,600 |
| Weapon, alternate | Berserker | 35% | 36% | 2% | ~27:59 | 3,200 |
| Vitality, alternate | Colossus | 29% | 29% | 1% | ~35:23 | 6,400 |
| Vitality, alternate | Healing Booster | 25% | 36% | 32% | ~17:27 | 1,600 |
| Vitality, alternate | Plated Armor | 21% | 22% | 2% | ~35:42 | 6,400 |
Against other heroes 21 days
What players change, not proof it works. ★ marks an item whose buyers win at least 1 point more against that enemy than buyers of other items of its tier, after checking for chance, over 21 days: ★ all pools every hero's buyers, ★ Abrams is Abrams players only.
The 8 clearest changes in what Abrams players buy, across every enemy. Pick enemies above the board to see one lineup.
Lifts compare how often Abrams players buy an item in games against a hero with how often they buy it otherwise, over 21 days, with the build's usual items set to ×1 and small samples pulled towards ×1. Cells need 200 buyers. Several enemies are combined from separate match-ups (a weighted average of their lifts), not games against that exact team.
Show as table
| Enemy | Item | Buy rate change | Buyers | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haze | Metal Skin | ×3.53 | 17k | — |
| Vindicta | Knockdown | ×3.58 | 11k | — |
| Haze | Plated Armor | ×1.59 | 43k | — |
| Infernus | Dispel Magic | ×1.82 | 25k | — |
| Lash | Counterspell | ×1.90 | 13k | — |
| Vindicta | Phantom Strike | ×1.33 | 64k | — |
| Apollo | Slowing Hex | ×1.65 | 9.1k | — |
| Divine Barrier | ×4.29 | 885 | — |
What you hold, minute by minute 7 days
Each band is one item: the share of Abrams games still going at that minute that hold it. The bands stack, so the top edge is the whole inventory. Press play, or drag the slider, to watch a game fill up. Hover a band for its numbers.
At 45:00 you'd typically hold
Estimated from when players buy and sell; assumes what they buy doesn't depend on how long the game will last. Hatched minutes rest on fewer than a quarter of games. The 12-item line is where the base slots are full and flex slots start.
Show as table
| Item | 5:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 20:00 | 25:00 | 30:00 | 35:00 | 40:00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restorative Shot | 46% | 49% | 50% | 50% | 48% | 34% | 24% | 23% |
| Close Quarters | 59% | 79% | 81% | 81% | 65% | 38% | 33% | 33% |
| Point Blank | 0% | 1% | 6% | 14% | 23% | 31% | 37% | 42% |
| Melee Charge | 5% | 69% | 88% | 90% | 73% | 35% | 26% | 26% |
| Crushing Fists | 0% | 0% | 3% | 11% | 28% | 50% | 68% | 79% |
| Stalker | 4% | 44% | 63% | 66% | 67% | 68% | 68% | 64% |
| Hunter's Aura | 0% | 1% | 10% | 35% | 51% | 56% | 59% | 61% |
| Berserker | 0% | 0% | 2% | 5% | 14% | 24% | 30% | 35% |
| Other weapon items | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Extra Regen | 37% | 46% | 48% | 44% | 25% | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Melee Lifesteal | 50% | 78% | 78% | 44% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Lifestrike | 0% | 3% | 21% | 43% | 59% | 66% | 71% | 73% |
| Healing Booster | 1% | 7% | 17% | 24% | 28% | 31% | 30% | 28% |
| Warp Stone | 0% | 0% | 10% | 25% | 34% | 38% | 40% | 40% |
| Spirit Resilience | 0% | 0% | 2% | 8% | 19% | 32% | 43% | 50% |
| Phantom Strike | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 11% | 24% | 35% | 44% |
| Colossus | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 6% | 14% | 24% |
| Other vitality items | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Spirit Strike | 12% | 31% | 38% | 27% | 9% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Spirit Snatch | 0% | 1% | 10% | 25% | 39% | 47% | 52% | 55% |
| Bullet Resist Shredder | 0% | 9% | 43% | 51% | 53% | 55% | 55% | 53% |
| Superior Duration | 0% | 0% | 2% | 10% | 27% | 42% | 49% | 53% |
| Other spirit items | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Items held, in all | 2.4 | 5.0 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 10.6 | 11.6 |
Items show the share holding them; other items show the average number held.
Buy windows: clock against souls 7 days
When Abrams players buy each big item, and how its buyers did. Bars are buyers; the line is the share of them who won, with its 95% band. Switch to souls at purchase to see how much of the early-buyer edge is just being ahead.
Crushing Fists by the clock: 66% → 46%. By souls at purchase: 54–64%.
Lifestrike
274,793 buyers · 53.5% won overall
most buy it 14–23 min
53.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Hunter's Aura
230,419 buyers · 54.8% won overall
most buy it 16–22 min
54.8% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Snatch
202,966 buyers · 54.5% won overall
most buy it 16–25 min
54.5% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Point Blank
149,252 buyers · 53.7% won overall
most buy it 17–29 min
53.7% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Superior Duration
188,831 buyers · 55.9% won overall
most buy it 21–28 min
55.9% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Resilience
171,838 buyers · 53.3% won overall
most buy it 22–31 min
53.3% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Crushing Fists
264,010 buyers · 56.4% won overall
most buy it 22–31 min
By the clock: 66% → 46%. By souls at purchase: 54–64%.
Show as table
Phantom Strike
146,559 buyers · 59.1% won overall
most buy it 24–33 min
59.1% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
For Crushing Fists, buying early wins more mostly because early buyers are already ahead: by souls at purchase the line is much flatter. Win rates describe; they don't say an item wins games.
Two late games, side by side 7 days
What Abrams players buy after 30 minutes, split by the big item they took at 20–30 minutes. Bars are the share of each side's games reaching 30 minutes that bought the item. Pick the two sides to compare.
Phantom Strike at 20–30 min
86,334 games · 61.1% won · 73% reach 30 min
Berserker at 20–30 min
74,399 games · 57.1% won · 72% reach 30 min
Either way, 6 of the top 8 late items are the same.
| A won | A buys | Late item | B buys | B won |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.1% | 16% | under 9% | ||
| 61.7% | 26% | 19% | 60.4% | |
| 56.8% | 26% | 20% | 53.7% | |
| 59.1% | 22% | 18% | 56.6% | |
| 60.5% | 42% | 40% | 58.5% | |
| 61.1% | 16% | 14% | 59.3% | |
| 58.6% | 16% | 17% | 56.5% | |
| 59.4% | 14% | 15% | 58.2% | |
| 59.9% | 15% | 18% | 57.5% | |
| under 9% | 31% | 58.3% |
Shares are of each side's games reaching 30 minutes; an item a side doesn't list was bought by fewer than its smallest listed share. ⇄: both sides buy it in 15% or more of games. Win dots run from 40% to 65%, with a tick at 50%, adjusted for souls at purchase where upstream gives it, with 95% whiskers, hollow under 2,000 buyers. They describe; they don't prove.
Either/or, and sets 7 days · games over 35 min (52%)
Items Abrams players choose between in games over 35 minutes, and items they buy as a package. Every number is printed under its cards; click a card to outline the item in every chart.
Sets
1.9× as likely together
14% of long games · 31,460 games
1.9× as likely together
11% of long games · 25,801 games
1.9× as likely together
10% of long games · 23,302 games
Descriptive: players who pick one may play differently from those who pick the other. Pairs that are one item's upgrade path are left out.
How players get there, 0–30 min 7 days
The items most bought in each phase of the game, and what their buyers bought next. Pick a mid-game item to follow only the players who bought it. Hover an item for its numbers.
- Weapon
- Vitality
- Spirit
Show as table
| Phase | Item | Bought in | Won (souls-adjusted) | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–9 min | Close Quarters | 78% | 52.9% | 341,308 |
| 0–9 min | Melee Lifesteal | 75% | 53.1% | 329,949 |
| 0–9 min | Melee Charge | 58% | 55.1% | 255,427 |
| 0–9 min | Restorative Shot | 49% | 53.1% | 214,216 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Regen | 44% | 51.9% | 195,310 |
| 0–9 min | Stalker | 33% | 55.9% | 145,357 |
| 9–20 min | Bullet Resist Shredder | 47% | 54.2% | 207,702 |
| 9–20 min | Lifestrike | 41% | 54.2% | 181,865 |
| 9–20 min | Hunter's Aura | 35% | 55.6% | 152,218 |
| 9–20 min | Stalker | 33% | 52.5% | 144,291 |
| 9–20 min | Melee Charge | 33% | 52.0% | 142,884 |
| 9–20 min | Warp Stone | 25% | 54.4% | 110,771 |
| 20–30 min | Crushing Fists | 36% | 56.0% | 159,459 |
| 20–30 min | Superior Duration | 30% | 56.1% | 130,313 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Resilience | 23% | 53.3% | 99,220 |
| 20–30 min | Lifestrike | 22% | 53.1% | 95,866 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Snatch | 21% | 54.8% | 90,432 |
| 20–30 min | Hunter's Aura | 20% | 54.6% | 87,930 |
| 30 min + | Crushing Fists | 20% | 55.3% | 88,331 |
| 30 min + | Phantom Strike | 15% | 56.5% | 64,720 |
| 30 min + | Colossus | 14% | 56.9% | 61,827 |
| 30 min + | Spirit Resilience | 14% | 51.6% | 59,650 |
| 30 min + | Spellbreaker | 11% | 54.2% | 47,714 |
| 30 min + | Plated Armor | 11% | 54.4% | 46,541 |
Bar heights compare how often items are bought within a phase; fewer items are bought late, and the row underneath shows how many games last that long. Win rates are adjusted for the buyer's souls at purchase, so players who are already ahead don't make an item look better than it is; they still describe, not prove.
Ability order
The most played full upgrade path (9% of matches, 58.9% won). Shoulder Charge is maxed first in 78% of matches.
In-game builds players pick 7 days
- Abrams - Gun-Initiator [56% WR] [tracklock.gg]by Tracklock · 21,426 players11 of 11 board items39,631 games52.2% won
Core Build
Early
Late
Defensives
Counter Picks
Actives
- Rumples 1v11 Abrams 11/1by Rumple · 18,186 players10 of 11 board items34,774 games54.3% won
- Investigate Enemies for Sexual misconductby Maxim · 12,814 players7 of 11 board items22,926 games51.5% won
- Iphonz Gorilla Abrams (10/31/26)by From It She Fled · 9,254 players11 of 11 board items17,365 games54.6% won
- Adam Punch Abramsby Adam · 7,647 players11 of 11 board items12,751 games52.3% won
The build each player had selected when the match started; known for 44% of Abrams games, mostly at higher ranks. The tag counts how many of the finished build's items each one includes.








