Build file · 28 Oct to 5 Nov
Lash build and item order
What Lash players buy, what a long game ends with, what changes against each enemy, and the in-game builds they pick.
The Lash build in brief
Most Lash players open with Mystic Burst and Extra Charge, then pick up Tankbuster (around 19 minutes, 86% of games) and Stamina Mastery (around 20 minutes, 74% of games).
The build splits in the mid game: the most common big buys from 9 to 20 minutes are Tankbuster (55%), Stamina Mastery (44%) and Headhunter (37%).
In games past 35 minutes, a finished Lash carries about 11 items, 42.6k souls, 70% of them spirit; most end with Tankbuster (96%), Stamina Mastery (85%) and Boundless Spirit (83%).
Beyond the core items, the commonest big buy from 20 to 30 minutes is Superior Cooldown (33% of games); the late-game duel sets it against Rapid Recharge (11% of games).
In long games, players pick Trophy Collector or Enchanter's Emblem: of those who buy either, 7% buy both.
The clearest change by opponent: against Haze, Lash players buy Metal Skin at about ×4.20 the usual rate (14,996 buyers; adjusted, with small samples pulled towards ×1).
The most used in-game build is "Lash - Spirit-Burst [59% WR] [tracklock.gg]" by Tracklock, picked in 34,235 games (49% won).
The finished build 7 days · games over 35 min (55%)
What Lash games of 35 minutes or more end with, slot by slot: the share of those games still holding each item at the end, and when it's bought. Pick an item for its upgrade chain and numbers.
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
- usually empty
Each segment is an item's hold × its cost; the hatched end of each slot is held in items off the board.
Games over 35 minutes end with about 11 items, so 5 sockets read “usually empty”. Solid frames: held at the end of at least half of those games; dashed: fewer. Flex slots take any slot type, and each flex item keeps its own slot colour. From 218,877 long games (55% of Lash games).
Show as table
| Slot | Item | Held | Bought | Sold or upgraded | Buy time | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Headhunter | 51% | 56% | 8% | ~18:26 | 3,200 |
| Vitality | Stamina Mastery | 85% | 86% | 1% | ~20:57 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Tankbuster | 96% | 97% | 1% | ~19:28 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Boundless Spirit | 83% | 83% | 1% | ~28:49 | 6,400 |
| Spirit | Greater Expansion | 82% | 83% | 1% | ~25:50 | 3,200 |
| Spirit | Spirit Burn | 63% | 64% | 1% | ~32:25 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Quicksilver Reload | 48% | 68% | 29% | ~9:07 | 1,600 |
| Flex (spirit) | Transcendent Cooldown | 46% | 46% | 1% | ~34:19 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Refresher | 44% | 44% | 1% | ~36:33 | 6,400 |
| Flex (spirit) | Mystic Reverb | 43% | 43% | 1% | ~34:02 | 6,400 |
| Weapon, alternate | Mystic Shot | 40% | 50% | 20% | ~15:33 | 1,600 |
| Vitality, alternate | Healbane | 29% | 36% | 22% | ~18:54 | 1,600 |
| Vitality, alternate | Trophy Collector | 25% | 31% | 20% | ~10:48 | 1,600 |
| Vitality, alternate | Majestic Leap | 23% | 24% | 5% | ~22:15 | 3,200 |
| Spirit, alternate | Extra Charge | 42% | 96% | 57% | ~8:27 | 800 |
| Spirit, alternate | Rapid Recharge | 36% | 37% | 2% | ~30:49 | 3,200 |
Against other heroes 21 days
What players change, not proof it works. ★ marks an item whose buyers win at least 1 point more against that enemy than buyers of other items of its tier, after checking for chance, over 21 days: ★ all pools every hero's buyers, ★ Lash is Lash players only.
The 8 clearest changes in what Lash players buy, across every enemy. Pick enemies above the board to see one lineup.
Lifts compare how often Lash players buy an item in games against a hero with how often they buy it otherwise, over 21 days, with the build's usual items set to ×1 and small samples pulled towards ×1. Cells need 200 buyers. Several enemies are combined from separate match-ups (a weighted average of their lifts), not games against that exact team.
Show as table
| Enemy | Item | Buy rate change | Buyers | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haze | Metal Skin | ×4.20 | 15k | — |
| Vindicta | Knockdown | ×3.90 | 13k | — |
| Infernus | Dispel Magic | ×1.63 | 29k | — |
| Abrams | Rebuttal | ×2.24 | 8.7k | — |
| Haze | Plated Armor | ×2.09 | 9.7k | — |
| Apollo | Slowing Hex | ×2.34 | 5.7k | — |
| Nurse Harrow | Healbane | ×1.23 | 74k | — |
| Vindicta | Phantom Strike | ×5.53 | 976 | — |
What you hold, minute by minute 7 days
Each band is one item: the share of Lash games still going at that minute that hold it. The bands stack, so the top edge is the whole inventory. Press play, or drag the slider, to watch a game fill up. Hover a band for its numbers.
At 45:00 you'd typically hold
Estimated from when players buy and sell; assumes what they buy doesn't depend on how long the game will last. Hatched minutes rest on fewer than a quarter of games. The 12-item line is where the base slots are full and flex slots start.
Show as table
| Item | 5:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | 20:00 | 25:00 | 30:00 | 35:00 | 40:00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot Booster | 63% | 68% | 64% | 33% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Headhunter | 0% | 2% | 21% | 39% | 48% | 52% | 54% | 54% |
| Mystic Shot | 0% | 5% | 30% | 42% | 47% | 48% | 49% | 46% |
| Other weapon items | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Extra Stamina | 4% | 27% | 57% | 37% | 10% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Stamina Mastery | 0% | 0% | 14% | 45% | 67% | 77% | 81% | 83% |
| Other vitality items | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Mystic Burst | 76% | 94% | 89% | 40% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Tankbuster | 0% | 2% | 20% | 56% | 84% | 92% | 95% | 96% |
| Extra Spirit | 54% | 47% | 7% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Improved Spirit | 6% | 59% | 83% | 89% | 78% | 40% | 26% | 26% |
| Boundless Spirit | 0% | 0% | 1% | 7% | 25% | 49% | 67% | 79% |
| Quicksilver Reload | 7% | 51% | 60% | 64% | 66% | 66% | 65% | 57% |
| Extra Charge | 16% | 76% | 92% | 94% | 94% | 81% | 59% | 55% |
| Rapid Recharge | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% | 10% | 16% | 24% | 32% |
| Mystic Expansion | 2% | 24% | 45% | 56% | 37% | 13% | 10% | 10% |
| Greater Expansion | 0% | 0% | 3% | 16% | 41% | 61% | 73% | 80% |
| Superior Cooldown | 0% | 0% | 4% | 16% | 35% | 47% | 39% | 35% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 4% | 13% | 25% | 39% |
| Spirit Burn | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 7% | 24% | 42% | 58% |
| Mystic Reverb | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 5% | 13% | 24% | 36% |
| Refresher | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 8% | 20% | 38% |
| Other spirit items | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Items held, in all | 2.5 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 11.3 |
Items show the share holding them; other items show the average number held.
Buy windows: clock against souls 7 days
When Lash players buy each big item, and how its buyers did. Bars are buyers; the line is the share of them who won, with its 95% band. Switch to souls at purchase to see how much of the early-buyer edge is just being ahead.
Spirit Burn by the clock: 65% → 47%. By souls at purchase: 54–60%.
Headhunter
195,863 buyers · 51.1% won overall
most buy it 13–21 min
51.1% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Tankbuster
337,752 buyers · 51.2% won overall
most buy it 16–22 min
51.2% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Stamina Mastery
291,533 buyers · 52.0% won overall
most buy it 16–23 min
52.0% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Greater Expansion
263,480 buyers · 51.8% won overall
most buy it 21–29 min
51.8% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Boundless Spirit
249,571 buyers · 53.1% won overall
most buy it 23–32 min
53.1% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Spirit Burn
175,157 buyers · 57.6% won overall
most buy it 27–35 min
By the clock: 65% → 47%. By souls at purchase: 54–60%.
Show as table
Transcendent Cooldown
120,648 buyers · 52.6% won overall
most buy it 28–38 min
52.6% of all its buyers won.
Show as table
Refresher
117,283 buyers · 50.5% won overall
most buy it 31–39 min
By the clock: 60% → 42%. By souls at purchase: 45–55%.
Show as table
For Spirit Burn and Refresher, buying early wins more mostly because early buyers are already ahead: by souls at purchase the line is much flatter. Win rates describe; they don't say an item wins games.
Two late games, side by side 7 days
What Lash players buy after 30 minutes, split by the big item they took at 20–30 minutes. Bars are the share of each side's games reaching 30 minutes that bought the item. Pick the two sides to compare.
Superior Cooldown at 20–30 min
133,461 games · 52.2% won · 77% reach 30 min
Rapid Recharge at 20–30 min
45,721 games · 50.0% won · 78% reach 30 min
Either way, 6 of the top 8 late items are the same.
| A won | A buys | Late item | B buys | B won |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.5% | 19% | under 8% | ||
| 51.4% | 41% | 36% | 50.8% | |
| 52.4% | 18% | 14% | 50.3% | |
| 52.1% | 14% | 11% | 48.5% | |
| 55.4% | 39% | 36% | 54.3% | |
| 47.9% | 35% | 32% | 48.1% | |
| 57.5% | 29% | 28% | 57.9% | |
| 53.7% | 35% | 34% | 51.5% | |
| under 7% | 12% | 48.9% | ||
| under 7% | 15% | 49.6% |
Shares are of each side's games reaching 30 minutes; an item a side doesn't list was bought by fewer than its smallest listed share. ⇄: both sides buy it in 15% or more of games. Win dots run from 40% to 60%, with a tick at 50%, adjusted for souls at purchase where upstream gives it, with 95% whiskers, hollow under 2,000 buyers. They describe; they don't prove.
Either/or, and sets 7 days · games over 35 min (55%)
Items Lash players choose between in games over 35 minutes, and items they buy as a package. Every number is printed under its cards; click a card to outline the item in every chart.
Either/or
Trophy Collector or Enchanter's Emblem: only 8% buy both.
Only Trophy Collector51.4% won · 58,686 games
Both8%
Only Enchanter's Emblem50.6% won · 52,232 games
Players who bought only one won about the same either way. Out of 119,908 long games with either.
Sets
2.0× as likely together
11% of long games · 24,231 games
2.1× as likely together
7% of long games · 15,548 games
Descriptive: players who pick one may play differently from those who pick the other. Pairs that are one item's upgrade path are left out.
How players get there, 0–30 min 7 days
The items most bought in each phase of the game, and what their buyers bought next. Pick a mid-game item to follow only the players who bought it. Hover an item for its numbers.
- Weapon
- Vitality
- Spirit
Show as table
| Phase | Item | Bought in | Won (souls-adjusted) | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–9 min | Mystic Burst | 94% | 51.0% | 373,382 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Spirit | 83% | 50.9% | 330,655 |
| 0–9 min | Headshot Booster | 67% | 50.8% | 267,396 |
| 0–9 min | Extra Charge | 66% | 52.0% | 262,775 |
| 0–9 min | Quicksilver Reload | 46% | 52.3% | 183,472 |
| 0–9 min | Improved Spirit | 45% | 52.0% | 181,426 |
| 9–20 min | Tankbuster | 55% | 51.5% | 217,896 |
| 9–20 min | Extra Stamina | 51% | 51.6% | 201,778 |
| 9–20 min | Stamina Mastery | 44% | 52.7% | 176,978 |
| 9–20 min | Improved Spirit | 44% | 50.8% | 174,159 |
| 9–20 min | Mystic Expansion | 40% | 51.9% | 161,293 |
| 9–20 min | Mystic Shot | 40% | 51.2% | 159,274 |
| 20–30 min | Greater Expansion | 42% | 51.7% | 169,052 |
| 20–30 min | Boundless Spirit | 40% | 52.7% | 158,493 |
| 20–30 min | Tankbuster | 35% | 51.8% | 139,108 |
| 20–30 min | Superior Cooldown | 33% | 52.3% | 133,461 |
| 20–30 min | Stamina Mastery | 30% | 52.1% | 121,342 |
| 20–30 min | Spirit Burn | 21% | 57.9% | 83,635 |
| 30 min + | Spirit Burn | 26% | 54.3% | 104,710 |
| 30 min + | Refresher | 25% | 47.3% | 99,988 |
| 30 min + | Boundless Spirit | 23% | 53.0% | 89,913 |
| 30 min + | Transcendent Cooldown | 22% | 51.0% | 87,024 |
| 30 min + | Mystic Reverb | 19% | 56.8% | 77,281 |
| 30 min + | Greater Expansion | 14% | 52.4% | 57,878 |
Bar heights compare how often items are bought within a phase; fewer items are bought late, and the row underneath shows how many games last that long. Win rates are adjusted for the buyer's souls at purchase, so players who are already ahead don't make an item look better than it is; they still describe, not prove.
Ability order
The most played full upgrade path (7% of matches, 55.0% won). Ground Strike is maxed first in 69% of matches.
In-game builds players pick 7 days
- Lash - Spirit-Burst [59% WR] [tracklock.gg]by Tracklock · 18,435 players9 of 10 board items34,235 games49.5% won
Core Build
Early
Late
Defensives
Counter Picks
Actives
- axl's Stylish® Lashby axl · 11,661 players10 of 10 board items23,569 games51.1% won
- AShires' E6 Spirit Slam Lashby AShires · 10,447 players10 of 10 board items23,106 games53.0% won
- Big damage absolute chad lash, bebop sucksby Vorips · 11,730 players10 of 10 board items21,994 games50.5% won
- Parzelion's Flog/Slam Lashby Parzelion · 8,606 players10 of 10 board items15,800 games50.7% won
The build each player had selected when the match started; known for 46% of Lash games, mostly at higher ranks. The tag counts how many of the finished build's items each one includes.










